View Franchise History

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
413002213283126-11

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Matt Burt4651110003
Logan Jackson435800002
Mason Marchand434700021
Nelson Lewis313400000
Jake Clark430300020
Hamza Ayach321300103
Rachelle Perras120200000
Hunter Viau210100000
Brendan Synek400000000
Chris Delahunt300000000
Brendan Droppo100000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAA SAS%GAPIM***
Dalton Bown11-055.002378.260000
Michael Mirdamadi10-177.003076.670000
Dylan Johnston10-188.002770.370000
Andy Hoang10-11111.004676.090000

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAA SAS%GAPIM***

 

Game Results
Date Time Location Team Score Team Score
September 137:45HintonburgHoney Badgers 9 Cyclones 6
September 206:55HintonburgCyclones 6 Backdoor Pucks 9 5
September 278:50Franco CiteCyclones 3 Great Balls of Fire 11
October 47:45HintonburgCyclones 6 The Jolly Taxpayer 7
October 189:25HintonburgCyclones 0 Cross Bearers 0
October 254:25HintonburgCyclones 0 Torpedo Owls 0
November 18:35HintonburgCyclones 0 Ottawa Aces 0
November 88:50Franco CiteCyclones 0 Blue Eagles 0
November 156:05HintonburgCyclones 0 Ballhogs 0
November 225:15HintonburgHoney Badgers 0 Cyclones 0
November 296:05HintonburgCyclones 0 Backdoor Pucks 9 0