View Franchise History

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
4121031825119114-7

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Alex Quevillon451600001
Remy Lizotte230300022
Brendan Baumken321300022
Hugh Campbell312300000
Shawn Chaine212300000
Josh Laurin203300020
Jordan Leroux411200020
Chris Ward2112000120
Jake Hardwick102200000
Joel Roblin102200000
Chris Fullarton110100003
Andrew Leroux110110001
Nicholas Kwan101100000
Colton Crabtree400000020
Tyler Chapman300000040
Alex Paquette2000000100
000000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAA SAS%GAPIM***
Josh Laurin10-155.002479.170000
Jake Hardwick31-2196.339078.890000

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAA SAS%GAPIM***

 

Game Results
Date Time Location Team Score Team Score
September 138:00Franco CiteThe Jolly Taxpayer 8 Torpedo Owls 7
September 206:05HintonburgTorpedo Owls 2 Ballhogs 8
September 275:15HintonburgTorpedo Owls 4 Blue Eagles 3
October 44:25HintonburgGreat Balls of Fire 6 Torpedo Owls 5
October 186:05HintonburgOttawa Aces 0 Torpedo Owls 0
October 254:25HintonburgCyclones 0 Torpedo Owls 0
November 16:05HintonburgHoney Badgers 0 Torpedo Owls 0
November 89:25HintonburgBackdoor Pucks 9 0 Torpedo Owls 0
November 158:50Franco CiteCross Bearers 0 Torpedo Owls 0
November 226:55HintonburgThe Jolly Taxpayer 0 Torpedo Owls 0
November 298:50Franco CiteTorpedo Owls 0 Ballhogs 0